7th STEAM MALAYSIA CUP 2017



  • ROBOT SOCCER JUNIOR
  • 1st Winner: 2nd Winner:
    "The Dark Knights - Junior" "Team Shadow"
    (Setapak - Diamond Square) (Kota Damansara)
    - Lim Yi Hong (captain) - Yau Kai Jie (captain)
    - Yip Kah Keng - Chew Chen Qing
    - Ilhammencez Bin Mohd Rasyidi - Rodhan A/L Victor
    3rd Winner: 4th Winner:
    "Jacky Robot" "Joker Squad"
    (Klang - Taman Eng Ann) (Subang SS19)
    - Kenny Chin Guan Yu (captain) - Choon Joe Ken (captain)
    - Tan Garrick - Choon Joe Jack
    - Khoo Zi Hao - Daniel Hoo
    5th Winner: 5th Winner:
    "Fantastic" "Blue Legend"
    (Klang - Kapar) (Kepong - Metro Perdana)
    - Chun Chang Xian (captain) - Wan Wai Lun (captain)
    - Devesh S/O Balamurugan - Wong Yi Shen
    - Chew Min Yao - Song Jia Jun
    5th Winner: 5th Winner:
    "1st Centurion" "Ultimate 9"
    (Subang SS19) (Subang 2)
    - Tan Zhi Xuan (captain) - Fabian Chean Ee Chen (captain)
    - Ethan Kang - Chong Ka Yong
    - Brian Chew - Dharainesh A/L Ravindran
    5th Winner: 5th Winner:
    "Black Eagle" "RS-B"
    (Kepong - Metro Perdana) (Teluk Intan)
    - Amanda Tay Yi Tong (captain) - Ng Ze Qi (captain)
    - Lai Yao Cheng - Thong Hou Lun
    - Ng Yong Sheng - Chew Tian Le
    5th Winner: 5th Winner:
    "Oynx 1" "Kyogre"
    (Subang 2) (Klang - Taman Eng Ann)
    - Nick Yong Jing He (captain) - Goh Jun Guan (captain)
    - Chia Poh Tze - Foo Xiang Hao
    - Loh Rong James - Asthon Teh Jun Xun


  • ROBOT SOCCER SENIOR
  • 1st Winner: 2nd Winner:
    "Infinite" "The Return of Avengers"
    (Klang - Taman Eng Ann) (Setapak - Diamond Square)
    - Chew Yee Sheng (captain) - Gan Jing Ni (captain)
    - Ng Yan Ming - Tan Shue Shuen
    - Tan Jing Wey - Gan Jing Ying
    3rd Winner: 4th Winner:
    "KP Brothers" "The Ignika"
    (Port Dickson) (Kota Damansara)
    - Kumaragurubharan A/L Nadesan (captain) - Dennis Tan Wen Khang (captain)
    - Kuganraj A/L Ramesh - Chum Heng Seng
    - Pavindran A/L Sanger -


  • ROBOT VOLLEYBALL JUNIOR
  • 1st Winner: 2nd Winner:
    "RV-A" "Guardians of Robots"
    (Teluk Intan) (Kota Damansara)
    - Ong Yu Xiang (captain) - Chin Jian Wei (captain)
    - Chen Jia Le - Liang Fu Yee
    - Liew Khai Hong - Asthon Ng Kong Yi
    3rd Winner: 4th Winner:
    "Suroboyo" "Setiabudi Volleyball Junior"
    (ID Robotis KidsLab (Indonesia)) (Setiabudi)
    - Athreya Samuel Arcelioputra (captain) - Eddie Johan Bin Mohd Izwan (captain)
    - Ghifari Mukti Wibowo - Muhammad Alif Afiq Bin Kamal
    - Yip Cheng Jie - Faris Fauzan B Faudzilah


  • ROBOT VOLLEYBALL SENIOR
  • 1st Winner: 2nd Winner:
    "Sliver Storm" "N.C.K."
    (Kepong - Metro Predana) (Kota Damansara)
    - Loo Ken Meng (captain) - Nisha Najihah (captain)
    - Tang Voon Yue - Choong Kah Ming
    - Wong Jun Qi - Khoo Zi Ming
    3rd Winner: 4th Winner:
    "The Champ - Rocky" "Intel 8 Titan"
    (Setapak - Diamond Square) (Kajang - Bandar Teknologi Kajang)
    - Lee Yein (captain) - Loh Huey Yong (captain)
    - Yoon Min Seo - Gan Yee Hong
    - Chae Hyunsuk - Oswald Yap Tingzhe


    6th STEAM MALAYSIA CUP 2016

  • HUMANOID RUMBLE OPEN
  • 2nd Runner-up 2nd Runner-up:
    Saw Chun Wei Muhammad Ibroheem Bin Rosli
    (Robot: Stylish) (Robot: Atom)
    1st Runner-up: CHAMPION:
    Lee Kean Wei Lim Ken Chun
    (Robot: Black Kondo) (Robot: Tinywave)


  • LINE RACER OPEN
  • 2nd Runner-up: 1st Runner-up: CHAMPION:
    Lim Yan Hao Kelveen Raj S/O Victor Clement Hon Seong Yan
    (Ulu Tiram) (Kota Damansara) (Kota Damansara)
    * Best record: 37.28 sec


  • CREATIVE GAME: Robots in Gardens ( ☆ )
  • 2nd Runner-up: 2nd Runner-up 2nd Runner-up:
    Chua Xiao Lokk Kong Jia Jun Pathmanaban A/L Palani
    (Kajang - Taman Kajang Prima) (Kajang - Taman Kajang Prima) (Kepong - Metro Perdana)
    1st Runner-up: CHAMPION:
    Leong Cong Min Quah Pei Xuan
    (Kajang - Bandar Teknologi Kajang) (Kulim)


  • AUTONOMOUS TRANSPORTER ( JUNIOR ) ( ☆ ☆ )
  • 2nd Runner-up: 2nd Runner-up 2nd Runner-up:
    Harchalar A/L Yogendran Teh Jun Jie Yau Kai Jie
    (Kulim) (Kajang - Taman Kajang Prima) (Kota Damansara)
    1st Runner-up: CHAMPION:
    Isaac Chin Jian Jun Ashton Ng Kong Yi
    (Kajang - Taman Kajang Prima) (Kota Damansara)
    * Best record: 28.60 sec


  • AUTONOMOUS TRANSPORTER ( SENIOR ) ( ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ )
  • 2nd Runner-up: 2nd Runner-up 2nd Runner-up:
    Tan Kit Lun Gan Jing Ying Tan Shue Shuen
    (Kajang - Bandar Teknologi Kajang) (Setapak - Diamond Square) (Setapak - Diamond Square)
    1st Runner-up: CHAMPION:
    Muhammad Haziq Bin Zairul Effendi Dennis Tan Wen Khang
    (Setapak - Diamond Square) (Kota Damansara)
    * Best record: 28.22 sec


  • AUTONOMOUS BOWLING ROBOT ( JUNIOR ) ( ☆ ☆ ☆ )
  • 2nd Runner-up: 2nd Runner-up 2nd Runner-up:
    Shadana A/P Kumaresan Wang Weng Hong Khoo Zi Ming
    (Setapak - Diamond Square) (Kajang - Taman Kajang Prima) (Kota Damansara)
    1st Runner-up: CHAMPION:
    Pravena A/P Kumaresan Yee Hau
    (Setapak - Diamond Square) (Kajang - Taman Kajang Prima)
    * Total score: 13 points, including 1 strike


  • AUTONOMOUS BOWLING ROBOT ( SENIOR ) ( ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ ☆ )
  • 2nd Runner-up: 2nd Runner-up 2nd Runner-up:
    Liang Fu Den Tan Lin Feng Nisha Najihah
    (Kota Damansara) (Kota Damansara) (Kota Damansara)
    1st Runner-up: CHAMPION:
    Gan Yee Hong Loh Huey Yong
    (Kajang - Bandar Teknologi Kajang) (Kajang - Bandar Teknologi Kajang)
    * Total score: 13 points, including 1 strike


  • BUG SUMO ( JUNIOR )
  • 2nd Runner-up 2nd Runner-up:
    Ong Yu Xiang Lim Yi Hong
    (Teluk Intan) (Setapak - Diamond Square)
    1st Runner-up: CHAMPION:
    Ng Ze Qi Praveenkumar A/L Nanthakumar
    (Teluk Intan) (Teluk Intan)


  • BUG SUMO ( SENIOR )
  • 2nd Runner-up 2nd Runner-up:
    Gan Yee Hong Muhammad Irfan Danial Bin Arfan
    (Kajang - Bandar Teknologi Kajang) (Setapak - Taman Melati)
    1st Runner-up: CHAMPION:
    Gan Jing Ni Muhammad Haziq Bin Zairul Effendi
    (Setapak - Diamond Square) (Setapak - Diamond Square)


  • ROBOT FIGHTER ( JUNIOR )
  • 2nd Runner-up 2nd Runner-up:
    Liew Zhen Hang Liang Fu Yee
    (Teluk Intan) (Kota Damansara)
    1st Runner-up: CHAMPION:
    Lee Xuan Yu Kenny Chin Guan Yu
    (Klang - Taman Eng Ann) (Klang - Taman Eng Ann)


  • ROBOT FIGHTER ( SENIOR )
  • 2nd Runner-up 2nd Runner-up:
    Tan Jun Onn Chang Kai Xiang
    (Kota Damansara) (Kajang - Taman Kajang Prima)
    1st Runner-up: CHAMPION:
    Loh Huey Yong Yap Ming
    (Kajang - Bandar Teknologi Kajang) (Kota Damansara)


  • OVERALL CHAMPION
  • e@Robotclub (Kota Damansara)


  • BEST PERFORMANCE
  • Edu.Robot.STEM (Setapak - Taman Melati)

    5th STEAM MALAYSIA CUP 2016

  • ROBOT SOCCER JUNIOR
  • BRONZE: GOLD: SILVER:
    "BEN TEN" "Xtreme 2" "The ultimate soccer"
    (Klang - Taman Eng Ann) (Kepong - Wangsa Permai) (Kepong - Metro Perdana)
    - Kenny Chin Guan Yu (captain) - Yap Meng Joe (captain) - Tang Voon Yue (captain)
    - Low Kai Lun - Yap Meng Hin - Wan Wai Lun
    - Tan Wei Zheng - Sachitan A/L Subramaniam - Wong Jun Qi


  • ROBOT SOCCER SENIOR
  • BRONZE: GOLD: SILVER:
    "Three Monsters" "Avengers Team B" "Xtreme 1"
    (Kota Damansara) (Setapak - Diamond Square) (Kepong - Wangsa Permai)
    - Yap Min (captain) - Muhammad Haziq (captain) - You Hui Hong (captain)
    - Lim Chee Wing - Tan Shue Shuen - Dunstan Ting Chuan Zeng
    - Choong Kah Ming - Gan Jing Ni - Kuan Kun Heng


  • HUMANOID SOCCER OPEN
  • BRONZE: GOLD: SILVER:
    "Team KSK" "Team KKK" "Captain Robotis"
    - Alvin Ong (captain) - Carson Saw (captain) - Yong Chee Hau (captain)
    - Martim Yim - Cheah Ka Wei - Jack Lee
    - Wang Chee Wee - Tan Jen Wen - Foong Kam Teng


  • ROBOT VOLLEYBALL JUNIOR
  • BRONZE: GOLD: SILVER:
    "Chilli Padi" "X 2" "Child's World"
    (Kota Damansara) (Kepong - Wangsa Permai) (Jerantut)
    - Liang Fu Yee (captain) - Lim Ze Heung (captain) - Lee Jian Xu (captain)
    - Khoo Zi Ming - Shoban A/L Subramaniam - Low Jie Yang
    - Karthikeyen Ganesan - Austin Yong Yoong Shain - Patricia Low


  • ROBOT VOLLEYBALL SENIOR
  • BRONZE: GOLD: SILVER:
    "Best Team Never Rest" "X 1" "Erudite"
    (Kajang - Taman Kajang Prima) (Kepong - Wangsa Permai) (Kota Damansara)
    - Fong Chuan Ze (captain) - Sam Liew Yu Xuan (captain) - Nisha Najihah (captain)
    - Chang Kai Xiang - Lee Guan Youh - Liang Fu Den
    - Lee Chean Yew - O Xuan Ming - Tan Jun Onn

    4th STEAM MALAYSIA CUP 2015

  • AUTONOMOUS GAME
  • BEST DESIGN: TOP 5: TOP 5:
    Yap Min Cheah Ming Jun Chan Wei Siang
    (Kota Damansara) (Kepong - Wangsa Permai) (Kepong - Wangsa Permai)
    BRONZE: SILVER: GOLD:
    Melisha Sekadevan You Hui Hong Lee Guan Youh
    (Port Dickson) (Kepong - Wangsa Permai) (Kepong - Wangsa Permai)


  • CREATIVE GAME : Disaster Recovery Robot
  • BRONZE: GOLD: SILVER:
    Ian Goh Yik Hung Loo Khai Hong Fan Qing He
    (Kepong - Wangsa Permai) (Kajang - Taman Kajang Prima) (Kajang - Bandar Teknology Kajang)


  • HUMANOID SOCCER OPEN
  • BRONZE: GOLD: SILVER:
    "H3" "H2" "H4"
    - Alvin Ng Eng Hui - Sark Kon Foo - Foong Kam Teng
    - Carson Saw - Amar Satri Bin Mohd Rafie - Cheah Ka Wei


  • ROBOT SOCCER GAME
  • SILVER: GOLD: BRONZE:
    "TECHNO WARRIORS" "BLACK WARRIORS" "BLUE ALERT"
    (Kepong - Wangsa Permai) (Kepong - Wangsa Permai) (Kepong - Wangsa Permai)
    - Dunstan Ting Chuan Zeng - Lee Guan Youh - Austin Yong Yoong Shian
    - Sam Liew Yu Xuan - O Xuan Ming - Cheah Wen Jie


  • ROBOT FIGHTER GAME
  • BEST DESIGN: TOP 8: TOP 8:
    Liew Zhen Hang Cheah Wen Jie Cheah Ming Jun
    (Teluk Intan) (Kepong - Wangsa Permai) (Kepong - Wangsa Permai)
    TOP 8: TOP 8: TOP 8:
    Tan Jun Onn Chang Kai Xiang Loo Khai Xiang
    (Kota Damansara) (Kajang - Taman Kajang Prima) (Kajang - Taman Kajang Prima)
    BRONZE: SILVER: GOLD:
    Yap Min O Xuan Ming Lee Guan Youh
    (Kota Damansara) (Kepong - Wangsa Permai) (Kepong - Wangsa Permai)


  • OVERALL CHAMPION
  • Xenix Robotics
    (Kepong - Wangsa Permai)


  • BEST PERFORMANCE
  • Little Dino Art Studio
    (Klang - Taman Eng Ann)

    3rd Games@Robotclub 2014

  • AUTONOMOUS GAME : AGV
  • GOLD: SILVER: BRONZE:
    Jiho Chai Soong Wen Pang Yu Hao
    (Seremban 2) (Seremban 2) (Kepong - Wangsa Permai)


  • CREATIVE GAME : Robot in City
  • GOLD: SILVER: BRONZE:
    Chong Yan Yuan Reynard Ho Jing Wing Lee Xin Yi
    (Seremban 2) (Kepong - Wangsa Permai) (Kajang - Bandar Teknologi Kajang)


  • ROBOT SOCCER GAME
  • SILVER: GOLD: BRONZE:
    "Fire Wolf" "Optimus" "God Warriors"
    (Muar) (Kepong - Wangsa Permai) (Kepong - Wangsa Permai)
    - Yeo Yi Song - Sam Liew Yu Xuan - Pang Yu Hao
    - Xaver Er - Chiah Enyo Chin Yik - Lee Guan Youh


  • ROBOT FIGHTER GAME
  • GOLD: SILVER: BRONZE:
    O Xuan Ming Lee Guan Youh Loo Khai Xiang
    (Kepong - Wangsa Permai) (Kepong - Wangsa Permai) (Kajang - Bandar Teknologi Kajang)


  • OVERALL CHAMPION
  • Xenix Robotics
    (Kepong - Wangsa Permai)